Thomas Telford School Sports Fixtures

From: 1/10/2016 To: 31/10/2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
1/10/2016THOMAS TELFORD PARK RUN - Telford Town Park 9am09:0010:00All years
3/10/2016Boys ESFA National Cup Football R1 v The De Montford School (A) WR11 1DQ Meet TBC15:3017:0010JJT/DLL
3/10/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
3/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:007DJH
3/10/2016Swim Squad 15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
3/10/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
3/10/2016Table Tennis 15:3017:009
3/10/2016GCSE PE Support 15:3017:0010JAA
3/10/2016Girls Basketball 15:3017:0011ALP
3/10/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session 15:3017:006th FormMJL
3/10/2016U16 County Netball Tournament @ Church Stretton (Leave 12.30pm Return 5.30pm)14:0016:0011GEC
3/10/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:008/9SKS
4/10/2016Girls Boys Hockey15:3017:007SKS
4/10/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
4/10/2016Girls Football 15:3017:007/8/9ALP/DJH
4/10/2016Badminton15:3017:009/10/11/6th FormJAA
4/10/2016Boys Football 15:3017:0010/11JJT/DLL/PDB
4/10/2016SSCFA Under 16 v Cheshire (Friendly)19:0021:00PDB
4/10/2016Yr 9/10 Netball Vs. Idsall (A) Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm15:3017:009/10GEC
4/10/2016KS4 Girls Dodgeball @ Telford Langley - POSTPONED TILL FURTHER NOTICE15:1517:0010/11MJL/SKS
4/10/2016ESFA Girls National Cup v Kingsmeade (A) Leave 11-30am Return 3-15pm 12:4514:008/9ALP/DJH
5/10/2016Cross Country @ Adams Grammar (Leave 3.30pm Return 6pm) 16:3017:30all years
5/10/20166th Form Netball V New College (H) 1pm start (sports hall)13:0014:006th formGEC
5/10/2016Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Birmingham Met 1 (A)14:006th FormPDB/DJH
5/10/2016Girls U18 Football ECFA Category 2 v Walsall College (H)14:006th FormALP/
5/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:0010/11
5/10/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
5/10/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
5/10/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
5/10/2016Boys Football 3rd xl v Shrewsbury 6th Form College (A)02:0016:00MJL/SSP
5/10/2016Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Newcastle Undr Lyme College Mens 1 (H)6th FormDLL/JJT
5/10/2016Boys Football 4th XI v Oswestry School (H) Meet 12:15pm13:0014:306th FormJAA/SKS
5/10/2016Girls Hockey15:3017:007/8/9/10/11SKS
5/10/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:007/9DJH/PDB
5/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:008MJL/DLL
6/10/2016Yr 8 T&W Netball Tournament @ Ab Dab8GEC
6/10/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MJL
6/10/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
6/10/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
6/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
6/10/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
6/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
6/10/2016Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v William Stainer Community School (A) Meet 11:30am Return 5:1514:0015:3011DLL/PDB
6/10/2016Under 14 ESFA National Cup R2 v Shrewsbury School (H)16:0018:009JAA
6/10/2016Primary PGCE Physical Education CPD16:3018:30R Beyer, J Sweeney
7/10/2016Boys Football ESFA Elit Schools & Colleges Cup R1 v The Ormiston Forge Academy (H) Meet 12pm13:0014:306th FormDLL/JJT
7/10/2016Girls u14 hockey county championships @Shrewsbury School. Leave 12:00 Return 5:15pm13:0016:308/9SKS
7/10/2016Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
8/10/2016u14 GIRLS Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am09:0011:007-9SKS
10/10/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
10/10/2016Girls National Cup v Wolgarston (A) Leave 2-15pm Return 5-25pm15:3016:459/10ALP/DJH
10/10/2016Year 9/10 Netball Vs Shrewsbury High (H) Start 4.30pm 16:3017:309/10GEC
10/10/2016Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Adams Grammar (H) Meet 3:15pm16:0015:306th FormDLL/JJT
10/10/2016Girls Basketball 15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
10/10/2016Swim Squad15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
10/10/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:008/9SKS
10/10/2016Table Tennis 15:3017:009
10/10/2016GCSE PE Support 15:3017:0010JAA
10/10/20161st XI Training15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
10/10/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session 15:3017:006th FormMJL
10/10/2016Boys Football 15:3017:007DJH
10/10/2016Girls Netball training15:3017:008 upwards
11/10/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:007SKS
11/10/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
11/10/2016Table Tennis15:3117:008DLL
11/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:0010/11JJT/DLL/PDB
11/10/2016Boys Football Friendly B Team v Shrewsbury School (Meet 3.15pm)16:1517:459/10/11JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL
11/10/2016U14 County Netball Tournament @ Shrewbsury High Leave 1pm Return 5pm 14:0016:159GEC
11/10/2016Girls football friendly (3 teams) v Idsall (A) Leave 3-30pm Return 5-00pm 15:4516:457/8
12/10/2016Girls Shropshire County game v Worcestershire (A) Leave 4-30pm Retrun 10-30pm 19:0020:308/9ALP
12/10/2016Girls National Cup v Kingsmeade (A) Leave 1-15pm Return 4-30pm14:3015:4510/11ALP/DJH
12/10/2016Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Romulus Academy (H) Meet 12.00pm13:006th FormPDB/DJH
12/10/2016Cross Country T&W @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm 16:0017:15All years
12/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:0010/11
12/10/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
12/10/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
12/10/2016Boys U18 3rd Team v Idsall School (H)02:1504:006th FormMJL/SSP
12/10/2016Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Preston College Mens 1 (A) 6th FormDLL/JJT
12/10/2016Boys Football - C team V D team fixture (3G)16:0017:008MJL/DLL
12/10/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:007/9DJH/PDB
12/10/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
12/10/2016Girls Hockey15:3017:007/8/9/10/11SKS
12/10/2016Boys football training session @ St Georges Park08:0011:3010JJT/PDB
12/10/20166th Form Netball Vs. Shrewsbury College Leave 1.30pm Return 3.30pm14:1015:006th formGEC
13/10/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MJL
13/10/2016Yr 7 A/B Netball Tournament T&W @ Idsall Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm16:0017:007 GEC
13/10/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
13/10/20166th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm 13:1515:006th Form ALP
13/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
13/10/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
13/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
13/10/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
13/10/2016Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Park Hall Academy (A) Meet 1:30pm15:1516:157DJH/DLL
14/10/2016Girls National Cup v Alcester Grammar (A) Leave 11-45am Retrun 5-30pm14:0015:3011/6th form ALP/DJH
14/10/2016Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
15/10/2016u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am09:0011:007-9SKS
16/10/2016West Mids Schools Skiing Champs Madeley. Meet 9.30am Finish 1.00pm10:0013:00All YearsSSP
17/10/2016Girls Netball training15:3017:008 UpwardsGEC
17/10/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
17/10/2016ESFA Girls National Cup v Church Stretton (A) Leave 1-30pm Return 5-00pm15:0016:007/8ALP
17/10/2016U12 Netball Cup Round 2 @ Bromsgrove School Leave 12.30pm Return 4.30pm 14:0015:007GEC + 1? (CMC)
17/10/2016Girls Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
17/10/2016Swim Squad15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
17/10/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:008/9SKS
17/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:009
17/10/2016GCSE PE Support15:3017:0010JAA
17/10/20161st XI Traning15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
17/10/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session15:3017:006th FormMJL
18/10/2016Girls Shropshire County v Cheshire on the 3G (H) 19:0021:0010/11B Renke
18/10/2016Girls Footbal Tournament v Burton Burough/Wednesfield High on 3G (H) 15:4517:007/8ALP/DJH
18/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:0010/11JJT/DLL/PDB
18/10/2016Girls & Boys Hockey 15:3017:007SKS
18/10/2016Water Polo15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
18/10/2016Girls Football15:3017:007/8/9ALP/DJH
18/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:008DLL
18/10/2016Badminton15:3017:009/10/11/6th FormJAA
18/10/2016Boys Football ESFA National Cup R2 v Marches School (A) Meet 2pm Return 5:30pm15:3017:0011IRR/DLL
18/10/2016Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Marches School (A) Meet 2pm Return 5:30pm15:3016:307DJH/DLL
18/10/2016Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v Whitecross School HR1 1AW (A) Meet 10:30am Return 4:30pm13:0014:008MJL/PDB
18/10/2016Sportshall Athletics and Dodgeball Leadership @ Wrekin09:3014:009/10ALP
19/10/2016Biathlon @ William Brookes. Leave 1.00pm Return 4.45pm13:3017:00All YearsSSP
19/10/2016Boys Shropshire u16 v Gloucestershire (A) Meet 3.1519:30PDB
19/10/2016Boys Football AOC Cup R1 v Kingsmead School (H) Meet 12pm13:0014:306th FormDLL/JTT
19/10/2016Boys football training session @ St Georges Park08:0011:309JAA
19/10/2016Girls County Football v Staffordshire 18:3020:008/9ALP
19/10/20166th form Netball @ Idsall Leave 1.30pm Return 3.15pm14:0015:0011/6th formGEC
19/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:0010/11
19/10/2016Lane Swimming/Fitness15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC
19/10/2016Gymnastics15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormELS/NKL
19/10/2016Girls Netball15:3017:007GEC
19/10/2016Girls Hockey15:3017:007/8/9/10/11SKS
19/10/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:007/9DJH/PDB
19/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:008MJL/DLL
19/10/2016Boys U18 4th XI v Thomas Adams (A)6th FormJAA/SKS
20/10/2016Boys Basketball15:3017:007/8/9/10/11JJT/MJL
20/10/2016Girls and Boys Hockey15:3017:009/10/11SKS
20/10/2016Learn to Swim15:3017:007/8/9SSP
20/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:009JAA
20/10/2016Table Tennis15:3017:007
20/10/2016Boys Football Squad Open Training15:3017:008MJL
20/10/2016Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R2 v South Bromsgrove High Academy Trust (H) Meet 1:30pm14:1515:309JAA/PDB
20/10/2016Girls Football British Isles U14 Cup Festival @ Lilleshall 9ALP/DJH/DLL
20/10/2016School Games Cross Country @ Shrewsbury Sports Village Leave 1pm Return 5.30pm14:0017:307/8/9GEC
20/10/2016KS4 Sports Leadership @ Wrekin Leave 11-45am12:1514:159/10
21/10/2016S3 Sports Leadership @ Wrekin Leave 11-45am09:3012:309/10ALP
21/10/2016Girls Football British Isles U14 Cup Festival @ Lilleshall9ALP/DJH/DLL
21/10/2016Sports Leadership @ Southall12:4514:456th Form ALP
21/10/2016Boys Football Friendly v Japan Football Academy @ Lillishall (A) Meet 12pm14:0015:30DLL/JJT
21/10/2016Boys u16 Indoor hockey league @Telford Langley 18:0022:009/10/11SKS
21/10/2016Swim Squad07:0008:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP
21/10/2016Girls Netball Vs. Abbey Gate College @ 11am (H)11:0012:008/10GEC
21/10/2016Boys Friendly Football v Abby Gate College 11:0012:308/10MJL/JJT
22/10/2016u14 GIRLS Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am09:0011:007-9SKS
22/10/2016Girls Football British Isles U14 Cup Festival @ Lilleshall9ALP/DJH/DLL
22/10/2016PGCE Secondary Teachers Gymnastics Course09:0016:00IJS, M Weinstock
24/10/2016PGCE PE KS3 Dance Course in Dance studio09:0016:30IJS, J Elbourn
24/10/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
25/10/2016PGCE PE Health Active Lifestyles Course in Sports Hall09:0016:30IJS, J Elbourn
28/10/2016Boys u16 Indoor hockey league @Telford Langley 18:0022:009/10/11SKS
29/10/2016u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am09:0011:007-9SKS
31/10/2016Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:3018:0019:309-6THSKS
31/10/2016Boys Football Academy Trials17:0019:30DLL/JAA/PDB/JJT
31/10/2016Girls Basketball 15:3017:007/8/9/10/11ALP
31/10/2016Girls & Boys Hockey15:3017:008/9SKS
31/10/2016Table Tennis 15:3017:009
31/10/2016GCSE PE Support15:3017:0010JAA
31/10/20161st XI Training 15:3017:006th FormDLL/JJT/PDB
31/10/2016BTEC Sport Catch Up Session15:3017:006th FormMJL
31/10/2016Boys Football15:3017:007DJH
31/10/2016Swim Squad15:3017:007/8/9/10/11/6th FormSSP/CMC