Sports Fixtures: 29 Feb 2016 - 6 Mar 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
29/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup Round 2 v HLC (A) Leave 2.30pm Return 5.00pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
29/02/2016
Girls Basketball v St Bedes (H) Meet 3-00pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 ALP
29/02/2016
Boys National Cup R8 v Moorland School at (Blackburn Rovers Academy) BB6 8BA 7.15am meet
Transport: Longmynd Travel
10:30 AM 11:45 AM 7 MJL/DLL/PDB
29/02/2016
Telford District Plate C Team v Madeley Academy Meet 15.00
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 8 JAA
01/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 10pm
Transport: TBC
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB/DJH/EAS/SSP
01/03/2016
TWSSA u16 girls hockey @home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
01/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
Group A
01/03/2016
Leadership- Sportsability Youth Games @ Wrekin College- 10 leaders
9:00 AM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
01/03/2016
Sports Leadership @ Shrewsbury Spots Village Multi Sports- 12 needed
9:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
02/03/2016
Sports Leadership, Sportshall athletics (AM) Hocley (PM) @ Shrewsbury Spots Village- 8 needed
9:00 AM 3:30 PM 10 ALP
02/03/2016
6th form Netball Vs. SSFC A/B CANCELLED
6th form
02/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Codsall Community High School Mens 1 (A) 12-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
02/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Winter School Games - Cross Country, Athletics, Hockey (8.45am leave)
Transport: Required
9:00 AM 4:00 PM 7/8/9 GEC/SKS/ALP
02/03/2016
Villa Real Tour Meeting 6pm
6:00 PM JJT/DLL/SSP/EAS/GEC/ALP/JAA/DJH/SKS
02/03/2016
Yr 7 and 8 Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 GEC/VW
03/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 12/13 DJH/JJT/ALP
03/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ HLC Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
10 GEC
03/03/2016
Girls Netball (yr9A+B) Vs Wrekin (H) 4pm start
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 GEC
03/03/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Semi Final v Westfeild School Sheffield (S20 1HQ) Leave 11-30am Return 6-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
03/03/2016
Boys District Plate C Team v Burton Borough (H) Meet 3.30
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 PDB
04/03/2016
ESFA Girls National Cup Quarter Final v Queen Elizabeth's High School (H)
12:30 PM 2:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
04/03/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: TBC
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.