Sports Fixtures: 25 Apr 2016 - 1 May 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
25/04/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 7,8,9 @ SHS Leave 3.30pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 7/8/9 GEC/ALP
25/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
25/04/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
25/04/2016
Hodder Education Dynamic Learning AQA GCE PE Meeting
2:00 PM 4:00 PM DJH
25/04/2016
U12 Boys TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
25/04/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
25/04/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
25/04/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
25/04/2016
District Cup Semi Final B Team v HLC. Meet at 3.00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
26/04/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
26/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
26/04/2016
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
26/04/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
26/04/2016
U12 Girls TWSSA hockey @W.Brookes leave 3:30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
26/04/2016
InterAcademies Badminton and Netball @ Walsall Leave 2.30pm Return 6.45pm
Transport: Required
2:30 PM 6:45 PM 7/8 GEC/JAA
26/04/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
27/04/2016
Athletics Open Competition @ Shrewsbury College (SCAT) Leave at 1.15pm Return 5.45pm
Results: Cancelled
2:00 PM 5:45 PM 8/9/10/11/6th form GEC/SKS/DJH/SSP
27/04/2016
Telford and Wrekin Rounders
6ht form ALP/GEC
27/04/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
27/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
27/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
27/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
27/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v SCAT (Meet @ Bucks Head 6-15pm)
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 6th Form All PE Staff
27/04/2016
Girls Football County Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 3-30pm)
Transport: TBC
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 9 ALP/DJH
28/04/2016
Girls Football ESFA 9-A-Side R5 v Broughton High School (H) Meet 11-15am
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:00 PM 7 ALP/DJH
28/04/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
28/04/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
28/04/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
28/04/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
28/04/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
28/04/2016
Under 14 SSCFA Final v TBC at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL
Transport: Provided
5:00 PM 6:45 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP
28/04/2016
Under 16 SSCFA Final v TBC. Meet at 6.00pm at Market Drayton Town FC TF9 3SL
Transport: None
7:00 PM 9:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB/SSP
28/04/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
29/04/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Bridgnorth Endowed (A) Leave 1-15 Return 5-30
Transport: Mini Bus
2:15 PM 5:00 PM 7 JJT/SSP
29/04/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
29/04/2016
Boys Football County Cup Final v Marches School @ London Road Sports Centre ( Meet 3-30pm )
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:00 PM 6:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
29/04/2016
County Cup hockey finals @TTS u15/16 - 2g
3:20 PM 6:00 PM SKS

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.