Sports Fixtures: 23 May 2016 - 29 May 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
23/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
23/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
23/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
23/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
23/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
23/05/2016
Girls friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns (Meet 12-15pm) Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
23/05/2016
Boys friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns Meet (12-15pm) Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 JJT/DLL
23/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL
24/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL
24/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yrs 7-10 @ The Marches, Oswestry Leave 2.30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/CMC
24/05/2016
Silver/Gold Duke of Edinburgh compulsory meeting
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11/6th form ALP
24/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3- Cancelled due to Rounders fixture
CANCELLED
24/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Finals
2:00 PM
24/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
24/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
24/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
25/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
25/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
25/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
25/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
25/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th DLL
25/05/2016
Year 8 T&W Athletics Competition @ Oakengates Leave 3.30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 8 only GEC
26/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
26/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
26/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
26/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
26/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Finals
2:00 PM
26/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/6th form @ SHS Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10/6th form ALP/GEC
27/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
27/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Final Madeley v Telford Priory (H)
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 N/A

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.