Sports Fixtures: 22 Feb 2016 - 28 Feb 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
22/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (H) Meet 3-15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
22/02/2016
Girls County Cup v Charlton (A) Meet 13.30
2:30 PM 4:15 PM 8 ALP
22/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R6 v Great Sankey High School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
23/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R5 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
23/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Meole Brace (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 MJL
23/02/2016
u13 boys hockey v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
23/02/2016
Girls Netball (yr 8A/B) @ Wrekin College Leave 3.45pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
23/02/2016
Girls ESFA National Quarter final v Bedminster Down School, Bristol Leave 8-30am Return 4-30pm
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9/10 ALP
23/02/2016
Boys County Cup Basketball v Idsall School (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form JJT
23/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin U16 Boys Hockey @home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
23/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
24/02/2016
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (H) Meet 12.45pm
6th form DLL/JJT
24/02/2016
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Ludlow College (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
24/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball @ TCAT
10/11 ALP
24/02/2016
U13 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.45pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: required
2:00 PM 4:00 PM GEC
24/02/2016
Girls Community Cup Northern Tournamnet @ The Zone, St Andrews Road Huddersfield HD1 6PT Leave 8-45pm Return 5-30pm
11:45 AM 2:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
25/02/2016
Boys County Cup Basketball v New College (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form JJT
25/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R5 v Crompton House School (H) Meet 1pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP
25/02/2016
Girls English Schools Basketball v St Johns Fisher (H) Meet 2-30pm
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 8/9 ALP
25/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Idsall
11 GEC
25/02/2016
Telford and District Plate football v Telford Langley (A)
Transport: Longmynd travel
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 D team MJL
26/02/2016
u15 Lady Taverners Girls Cricket @TCAT Dome Leave 12:30
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 SKS
27/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk Group A Meet @ TTS 9.15am Return approx 17.00pm
9:15 AM 5:00 PM Group A
28/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk Group B Meet @ TTS 9.15am Return approx 17.00
Group B

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.