Sports Fixtures: 21 Mar 2016 - 27 Mar 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
21/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
21/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Mirfield Free Grammar School (A) Kick off TBC
Results: CANCELLED
9/10
21/03/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
21/03/2016
Shropshire county basketball league V William Brookes (A)
Transport: School mini bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
21/03/2016
First XI ECFA Premier League Cup 1/4 Final v Ilkeston Town FC (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM JJT/DLL
21/03/2016
U16 Boys County Cup Hockey - Home vs Adams Grammar 3:30pm
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
21/03/2016
Sixth Form Girls Basketball A-Level Game
4:20 PM 5:15 PM 12/13 DJH/JJT
22/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final (H) v Priory School - Meet 2.45
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT
22/03/2016
Girls English School Basketball v Rawlins Academy (H) Meet 3-00pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP
22/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (H) Meet 11-30am
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
22/03/2016
InterAcademies Football @ Sandwell for Girls and Boys Leave 3.15pm Return 6.45pm
Transport: Coach required
4:00 PM 5:40 PM 7/8 MJL/PDB/J.Bishton
22/03/2016
U12 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.15pm Return 4.30pm
7 GEC
22/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U13 Boys Hockey @Home ***CANCELLED***
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
22/03/2016
*******CANCELLED******Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group A CANCELLED
23/03/2016
Girls Netball vs. Codsall High (A) 1.30pm leave 3.30pm return
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th form GEC
23/03/2016
District Cup B Team v Idsall (A) - Meet 2.15
3:10 PM 4:30 PM 8 JAA
23/03/2016
C Team v Madeley (A) District Plate - Meet 15.00
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 11 DJH
23/03/2016
Girls Shropshire fixture v Staffordshire (H)
6:00 PM 8:00 PM 8/9 ALP
23/03/2016
Third Xl SSCFA League 1 Football v Codsall School (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form JAA
23/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Church Stretton (H) Meet 15.15
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 10 IRR
23/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Belvidere (A) Meet 2.30
Transport: School Minibus
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 7 MJL
23/03/2016
Girls British Colleges v Newcastle Under Lyme (H)
2:00 PM 3:30 PM ALP/DJH
24/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v South Hunsley School (A) Meet 8am Hu14 3hs
Transport: TBC
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9 ALP/DJH/DLL

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.