Sports Fixtures: 16 May 2016 - 22 May 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
16/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
16/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
16/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
16/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
16/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
16/05/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Final v Glyn (Sutton) Meet 7-15am
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL/DJH/SSP/JJT
16/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Northampton Schools For Boys ( Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT/DJH
16/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB
16/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
17/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
17/05/2016
Boys Football ESAF National Cup Final v Whitgift (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP/JJT/DJH
17/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH/SSP/DLL/PDB
17/05/2016
Year 7 County Cup Cricket @ Prestfelde (Shrewsbury)
Transport: School mini bus
4:00 PM 7:00 PM 7 MJL
17/05/2016
National Team Golf Champs @ Woodhall Spa - All day
Transport: Return needed 5pm fro Woodhall
10:00 AM 5:00 PM All SSP
17/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
17/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
17/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
7,8,9
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders @ Priory Shrewsbury Yrs 7/8/9/10
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/ALP/CMC
17/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
18/05/2016
Wrekin Athletics Girls Relays and Boys Track & Field
18/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
18/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
18/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Bishops Stortford (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
9:30 AM 11:00 AM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/JTT/PDB/DJH
18/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT
19/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
19/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate v Priory (Meet 2pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 DLL/PDB
19/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
19/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
19/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
19/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
19/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
20/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
22/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh semi-accompanied walk
11 ALP

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.