Sports Fixtures: 14 Mar 2016 - 20 Mar 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
14/03/2016
U15 County Netball @ HLC Leave 1.30pm Return 4.30pm
1:30 PM 4:30 PM 10 GEC
14/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R8 v East Mancherster Academy (H) Meet 12pm
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
14/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Reddish Vale High School (H) Meet 2pm
Transport: N/A
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
14/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
14/03/2016
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
4:30 PM 5:40 PM 9/10 ALP/DJH
14/03/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
15/03/2016
Boys County Cup Final v WNSC @ Bucks Head Telford Meet 6.15pm
Transport: N/A
7:30 PM 9:30 PM JJT/DLL
15/03/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (A ) Meet 8-15am Return 4-30pm HU10 7LU
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB
15/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 12pm
Results: Cancelled
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB
15/03/2016
U14 boys hockey Midlands Final @Cannock HC Leave 8:15am
9:00 AM 4:30 PM 8/9 SKS/CMC
15/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U14 Girls Hockey @Home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 9 SKS
15/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group A in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group A
16/03/2016
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Newcastle-under-Lyme College (A) Meet 11-45pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
16/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Moreton High School (A) Meet TBC
Transport: TBC
6th Form DJH/MJL
16/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Swimming Gala @ Wrekin College
SSP/CMC
16/03/2016
District Cup B Team v Burton Borough (Home) Meet 3.20
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 IRR
16/03/2016
Yr 7 Girls Netball Training
4:00 PM 7 only VW/GEC
16/03/2016
6th form Rosie Turner Netball Festival @ Ab Dab Leave 12pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: required
1:00 PM 4:00 PM 6th form VW
16/03/2016
******ESFA U18 Girls National Cup Final @ Burton Albion FC Pirelli Stadium Meet 1.00pm Return 8.00pm*****
4:30 PM 6:00 PM 11/6.1/6.2 ALP/DJH
16/03/2016
Girls County Football v Worcester (H)
Transport: N/A
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 11 BR/ALP
17/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Our Lady RC High School (H) Meet 10:30am
Transport: N/A
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH
17/03/2016
Shrewsbury Town FC training session- Wembley media
9:15 AM 10:30 AM 7/8 ALP
17/03/2016
Year 7 Netball training - All Welcome
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7 only
17/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
17/03/2016
Boys County Cup Semi Final v Ludlow (H) Meet 1.15
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 8 JAA
17/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby
8 GEC
18/03/2016
U15 Lady Taverners Shropshire Finals @TCAT 12:15 leave
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10
18/03/2016
Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H)
2:00 PM 3:20 PM 10/11 AlP/DJH
18/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 11am
Transport: N/A
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 11 CANCELLED
18/03/2016
Shropshire county basketball league v Charlton (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 MJL
18/03/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Sandbach High School & 6th Form College CW11 3LZ (A) Meet
1:30 PM 2:30 PM 7 ALP/DJH
19/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group A @ Stokes Barn meet at 10-30am
Group A
20/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Group A @ Stokes Barn Return approximately 2-00pm
Group A

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.