Sports Fixtures: 12 Sep 2016 - 18 Sep 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
12/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
12/09/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
12/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
12/09/2016
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
12/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 ALP
12/09/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
12/09/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/09/2016
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze sign off
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 ALP
12/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
12/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP
12/09/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
13/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/11 JJT/DLL/PDB
13/09/2016
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
13/09/2016
Badminton
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form JAA
13/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
13/09/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
13/09/2016
Girls Netball
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
13/09/2016
Water Polo
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6TH Form SSP
13/09/2016
Table Tennis
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DLL
14/09/2016
Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
14/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
14/09/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
14/09/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
14/09/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
14/09/2016
T&W Cross Country @ Lakeside/Telford Park Academy
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:30 PM GEC/SSP
14/09/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
14/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
14/09/2016
Boys U18 3rd XI v Codsall High School (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:29 PM 6th Form MJL/SSP
14/09/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Lancaster & Morecambe Mens 1 (H) Meet 11:50am
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
14/09/2016
Boys U18 4th XI v Madeley Academy (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JAA/SKS
14/09/2016
U16 Shropshire County Trials @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
9:00 AM 12:30 PM 10/11 ALP
14/09/2016
PGCE hockey - 12:10pm-3:20pm - HARD PLAY & 2g Astro
12:10 PM 3:20 PM PGCE SKS
14/09/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI Friendly v Smestow (H) Meet 12:10am
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/PDB
15/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
15/09/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MLJ
15/09/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
15/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
15/09/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
15/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
15/09/2016
Yr 7 T&W Netball Tournament @ Charlton
7 GEC
16/09/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/09/2016
6th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
17/09/2016
u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am
9:00 AM 11:00 AM 7-9 SKS

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.