Sports Fixtures: 1 Sep 2016 - 30 Sep 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
05/09/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6th SKS
07/09/2016
Boys Football Friendly v Bishops Burton College (H) Meet 12-30pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
12/09/2016
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze sign off
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 11 ALP
12/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
12/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP
12/09/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
12/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
12/09/2016
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
12/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 11 ALP
12/09/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
12/09/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
12/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
12/09/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
13/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
13/09/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
13/09/2016
Girls Netball
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
13/09/2016
Water Polo
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6TH Form SSP
13/09/2016
Table Tennis
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DLL
13/09/2016
Badminton
Transport: N/A
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form JAA
13/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/11 JJT/DLL/PDB
13/09/2016
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
14/09/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
14/09/2016
T&W Cross Country @ Lakeside/Telford Park Academy
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:30 PM GEC/SSP
14/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
14/09/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
14/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
14/09/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
14/09/2016
Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
14/09/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
14/09/2016
Boys U18 3rd XI v Codsall High School (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:29 PM 6th Form MJL/SSP
14/09/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Lancaster & Morecambe Mens 1 (H) Meet 11:50am
Transport: N/A
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
14/09/2016
Boys U18 4th XI v Madeley Academy (A)
Transport: School Mini Bus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form JAA/SKS
14/09/2016
U16 Shropshire County Trials @ Shrewsbury Sports Village
9:00 AM 12:30 PM 10/11 ALP
14/09/2016
PGCE hockey - 12:10pm-3:20pm - HARD PLAY & 2g Astro
12:10 PM 3:20 PM PGCE SKS
14/09/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI Friendly v Smestow (H) Meet 12:10am
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form DJH/PDB
15/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
15/09/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MLJ
15/09/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
15/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
15/09/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
15/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
15/09/2016
Yr 7 T&W Netball Tournament @ Charlton
7 GEC
16/09/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
16/09/2016
6th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
17/09/2016
u14 Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am
9:00 AM 11:00 AM 7-9 SKS
19/09/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
19/09/2016
Yr 7 8 and 9 Netball Training
3:45 PM 5:00 PM GEC
19/09/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
19/09/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
19/09/2016
GCSE PE Support
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 JAA
19/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
19/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
19/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
19/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
19/09/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
20/09/2016
Boys Football A Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 2-45pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL
20/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
20/09/2016
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
20/09/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP/DJH
20/09/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9/10/11 GEC
20/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DLL
20/09/2016
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form JAA
20/09/2016
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
20/09/2016
TWSSA Boys 7-a-side Friendly Football Tournement @ Telford Langley School Leave 3.15pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: TTS Minibus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
20/09/2016
6th form netball @ Newport Girls high (A/B) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th form GEC
21/09/2016
Prevent Training for staff
MJL/PDB/PJH
21/09/2016
Girls 6 aside friendly (H)
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP
21/09/2016
Boys Football Friendly v Brooksbury College (Meet 7-45am) Return 3-30pm
Transport: Longmynd
11:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form DDL/JJT
21/09/2016
Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Cirencester College (H) Meet 12pm
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form ALP
21/09/2016
Yr 7 and 8 girls Netball @ Idsall Leave 3.20pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: required
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
21/09/2016
6th form Netball Vs. Ludlow College 2pm (H)
6th form GEC
21/09/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Ormiston Forge Academy 2 (A)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
21/09/2016
T&W Cross Country @ Abraham Darby school, TF7 5HX. Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Caoch required - 54+
4:20 PM 5:20 PM 7/8/9/10 ALP/Luke/PJH?
21/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
21/09/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
21/09/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
21/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
21/09/2016
Boys U18 4th XI v Shrewsbury School (A)
6th Form JAA/SKS
21/09/2016
Boys Football 1st xl ECFA League Cat 1 v Myerscough College Mens 1(A)
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
6th Form DLL/JJT
21/09/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
21/09/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
21/09/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/9 DJH/PDB
22/09/2016
Yr 10 T&W Netball @ Madeley Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 10 GEC
22/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
22/09/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
22/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
22/09/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
22/09/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
22/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
22/09/2016
Girls National Cup v HLC (H) Meet after School
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
22/09/2016
Girls National Cup v Charlton. Leave 2-45pm Return 5-15pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 CANCELLED
23/09/2016
Swim Squad
7/8/9/10/11/6th Form
24/09/2016
u14 GIRLS Shropshire Badgers @TTS 9:00am-11:00am
9:00 AM 11:00 AM 7-9 SKS
26/09/2016
Girls Hockey Training @TTS - 18:00-19:30
6:00 PM 7:30 PM 9-6TH SKS
26/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 SKS
26/09/2016
Girls u16 hockey county championships @Shrewsbury School. Leave 10:30 Return 4:00pm
11:15 AM 3:00 PM 10/11 SKS +1
26/09/2016
Girls football v Idsall (A) Leave 3-30pm Return 5-15pm
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP
26/09/2016
U13 Netball Cup Round 1 Vs. Shrewsbury High (H) 4.30pm start
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 GEC
26/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 ALP
26/09/2016
1st XI Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB
26/09/2016
BTEC Sport Catch Up Session
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form MJL
26/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9
26/09/2016
Boys Fooball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 DJH
26/09/2016
Girls Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 ALP
26/09/2016
Swim Squad
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
27/09/2016
Girls & Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 SKS
27/09/2016
Water Polo
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
27/09/2016
Girls Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP/DLL
27/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 DLL
27/09/2016
Badminton
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11/6th Form JAA
27/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11 JJT/DLL/PDB
27/09/2016
Duke Of Edinburgh
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/6th Form ALP
27/09/2016
Boys ESFA Round 1 Football v Priory School (H) Grass
4:00 PM 5:20 PM 10 JJT/DLL
27/09/2016
Boys ESFA Round 1 Football v Priory School (H) Astro
4:00 PM 5:20 PM 8 MJL/PDB
27/09/2016
U12 Netball Cup Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.20pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required - mini bus
3:45 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
27/09/2016
U12 Netball Cup Vs. Abraham Darby (H)
7 GEC
28/09/2016
Girls Football ECFA West Midland Region Cat 2 v Dudley College (A) Leave 11-45am Return 3-45pm
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
28/09/2016
Boys Football 2nd XI ECFA West Midlands Invitation League 2A v Moreton School 1 (H)
2:00 PM 6th Form PDB/DJH
28/09/2016
Year 9/10 squad Vs. yr 11 Training Match - Netball
9/10 GEC
28/09/2016
Girls U14 hockey match vs W.Brookes (away) Leave 3:00pm Return 5:15pm
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 8/9 SKS
28/09/2016
Girls STFC Community Cup 6-A-Side. Meet @ the Sports Village at 4-45pm
5:00 PM 7:00 PM 7/8 ALP
28/09/2016
Boys Football ECFA Cat 1 v Newcastle Under Lyme College (H) Meet 10AM
Transport: N/A
11:00 AM 12:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
28/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11
28/09/2016
Lane Swimming/Fitness
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP/CMC
28/09/2016
Gymnastics
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form ELS/NKL
28/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL/DLL
28/09/2016
Girls Netball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7 GEC
28/09/2016
Girls Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 SKS
28/09/2016
Boys U18 3rd XI v SCAT (H)
6th Form MJL/SSP
29/09/2016
U15 Schools Netball Cup Vs. Wrekin (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 GEC
29/09/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Football R1 v West Walsall E-Act Academy W52 9UA (A) Meet 11-30am
Transport: TBC
1:00 PM 2:00 PM 7 DJH/DLL
29/09/2016
Boys Football Squad Open Training
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 MJL
29/09/2016
Boys Football
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 JAA
29/09/2016
Boys Basketball
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9/10/11 JJT/MJL
29/09/2016
Learn to Swim
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8/9 SSP
29/09/2016
Table Tennis
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7
29/09/2016
Girls and Boys Hockey
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9/10/11 SKS
30/09/2016
6th Form Girls Sports Leadership @ Southall Leave 1-00pm Return 3-20pm
1:15 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form ALP
30/09/2016
Swim Squad
7:00 AM 8:00 AM 7/8/9/10/11/6th Form SSP
30/09/2016
Girls National Cup v Meole Brace (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 5-15pm
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
30/09/2016
U13 school sports cup Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave: 2.45pm Return: 5.30pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 8 GEC
30/09/2016
Boys Football C Team Friendly v Shrewsbury School (Meet 3-15pm)
Transport: Longmynd
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 9/10/11 JAA/JJT/IRR/PDB/DLL

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.