Sports Fixtures: 1 May 2016 - 31 May 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
03/05/2016
Session 3 Water Polo
All Years SSP
03/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
03/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
03/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
03/05/2016
Boys Football District Cup Final v Idsall @ Bucks Head (Meet 4-15pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
03/05/2016
Boys Football District Cup Final @ Bucks Head v Idsall (Meet 6-30pm)
Transport: N/A
7:30 PM 9:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL
04/05/2016
Boys Football Distrct Cup Final @ Bucks Head v Charlton or William Brookes
Transport: School Mini Bus
5:30 PM 7:00 PM 8 JAA/PDB
04/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA Premier League Cup Final v Samuel Whitbread Academy (Meet 7 -30am)
Transport: Longmynd
11:00 AM 12:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/PDB/JJT/SSP
04/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
04/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
04/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
04/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
05/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
05/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
05/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
05/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
05/05/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
05/05/2016
Under 13 SSCFA Final v Idsall. Meet 6.00pm at Shifnal Town FC, TF11 8PD
Transport: None
7:00 PM 8:45 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP
05/05/2016
Telford and Wrekin Rounders @ Charlton
11 ALP/GEC
05/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
05/05/2016
District Plate Q/Final - C Team v Ercall Wood B 2.45 meet
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
05/05/2016
Girls U13 County Final v Meole Brace @ Shifnal Town FC
5:00 PM 7:00 PM 7/8 AJP/DJH
06/05/2016
u14 Boys County Cup Hockey final vs W.Brookes @TTS - 4:15 start
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8/9 SKS
06/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA Premier League Open Schools Final v Langley School (Meet 11am)
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP
06/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
07/05/2016
Shropshire AAA’s @ Oakengates
7-13
07/05/2016
Shropshire AAA's @ Oakengates
07/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition Group B @ Llandrinio Meet 9-45am Leave 10-00am
10:00 AM Group B
08/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Final Expedition Group B @ Llandrinio return to school approx 3-00pm
3:00 PM Group B
09/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
09/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training - CANCELLED
All years
09/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
2:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
09/05/2016
West Midland Cup Semi Final v Finham Park (meet 1.40pm)
3:15 PM 6:30 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB
09/05/2016
English Schools Track and Field Cup @ Oakengates Track Leave 3.30pm Return 7.15pm
Transport: Required 70 seater
7-10 All Staff
09/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
09/05/2016
Session 3 Boys/Girls Hockey
7/8 SKS
09/05/2016
Water Polo vs Wellington SC
Transport: None
6:00 PM 7:15 PM U14 SSP
10/05/2016
Gold Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form
10/05/2016
Girls National Cup football traininig
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 ALP/DJH
10/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
10/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
10/05/2016
Session 3 Ruch Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
10/05/2016
Boys Football Training
8 JAA/PDB/DLL
10/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
All years
10/05/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Return Kit on way in to school
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Group B
10/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
11/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/11/6th form @ SHS - CANCELLED
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 10/11/6th form GEC/ALP
11/05/2016
Bayley Mile @ Wellington Leave 12.45pm Return 4pm
Transport: Required
1:30 PM 4:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
11/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
11/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
11/05/2016
County Swimming Championships @ TTS
Transport: None
5:30 PM 9:00 PM All Years SSP/CMC
11/05/2016
Boys Football Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 IRR/DLL/JJT/PDB
12/05/2016
Boys County Cup Cricket v Adams Grammar (A) Leave 3-20pm return 7-30pm
Transport: Minibus
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 9 JJT
12/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
12/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
12/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
12/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
12/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
12/05/2016
GCSE PE Support
10 JAA
12/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
13/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
13/05/2016
County Golf Championships @ Arscott GC Leave 8.30am Return 6.30pm
Transport: Needed
10:00 AM 6:00 PM All Years SSP
14/05/2016
SHROPSHIRE AA TRACK FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
9:30 AM 5:15 PM 7-13 GEC
16/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
16/05/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Final v Glyn (Sutton) Meet 7-15am
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL/DJH/SSP/JJT
16/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Northampton Schools For Boys ( Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
1:30 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT/DJH
16/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 10 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB
16/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
16/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
16/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
16/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
16/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
17/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
17/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
17/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
17/05/2016
Year 7 County Cup Cricket @ Prestfelde (Shrewsbury)
Transport: School mini bus
4:00 PM 7:00 PM 7 MJL
17/05/2016
National Team Golf Champs @ Woodhall Spa - All day
Transport: Return needed 5pm fro Woodhall
10:00 AM 5:00 PM All SSP
17/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
17/05/2016
Boys Football ESAF National Cup Final v Whitgift (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
11:30 AM 1:00 PM 8 JAA/DLL/PDB/SSP/JJT/DJH
17/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8 ALP/DJH/SSP/DLL/PDB
17/05/2016
Shropshire Schools Athletics Combined Events Championships 2016 @ Oakengates
4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8/9/10 GEC
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders @ Priory Shrewsbury Yrs 7/8/9/10
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/ALP/CMC
17/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3
7,8,9
18/05/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Bishops Stortford (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
9:30 AM 11:00 AM 10 IRR/DLL/SSP/JTT/PDB/DJH
18/05/2016
Girls Football ESFA National Cup Final v St Ivo (Meet TBC)
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 9 ALP/DJH/DLL/SSP/PDB/JJT
18/05/2016
Wrekin Athletics Girls Relays and Boys Track & Field
18/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
18/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
18/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
19/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
19/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
19/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
19/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
19/05/2016
GCSE Exam Support
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10 ALP
19/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate v Priory (Meet 2pm)
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 10 DLL/PDB
19/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
20/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
22/05/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh semi-accompanied walk
11 ALP
23/05/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
23/05/2016
Session 3 Athletics Training
All years
23/05/2016
BTEC sport coursework catch up
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th form MJL
23/05/2016
Session 3 Swim Squad
All Years SSP
23/05/2016
Session 3 Hockey
7 & 8 SKS
23/05/2016
Girls friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns (Meet 12-15pm) Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:15 PM 8/9 ALP/DJH
23/05/2016
Boys friendly v Sandwell Academy @ The Hawthorns Meet (12-15pm) Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 JJT/DLL
23/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL
24/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th Form DLL
24/05/2016
Session 3 Waterpolo
All Years SSP
24/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
7 CAD
24/05/2016
Session 3 Rush Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
24/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yrs 7-10 @ The Marches, Oswestry Leave 2.30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 6:00 PM 7/8/9/10 GEC/CMC
24/05/2016
Silver/Gold Duke of Edinburgh compulsory meeting
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 11/6th form ALP
24/05/2016
Girls Rounders Session 3- Cancelled due to Rounders fixture
CANCELLED
24/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Finals
2:00 PM
25/05/2016
Session 3 Lane Swimming/Swimming Fitness/Water Confidence
All Years CMC/SSP
25/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Hockey
7/8/9/10/11 SKS
25/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Netball
7 GEC
25/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
8 CAD
25/05/2016
Boys Football Coaching @ St Georges Park (Meet 8am)
Transport: School Mini Bus
6th DLL
25/05/2016
Year 8 T&W Athletics Competition @ Oakengates Leave 3.30pm Return 6pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 6:00 PM 8 only GEC
26/05/2016
Girls Rounders Yr 10/6th form @ SHS Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 10/6th form ALP/GEC
26/05/2016
Session 3 Boys Cricket
All Years PDB/JJT
26/05/2016
Session 3 Girls Cricket
All Years SKS/PDB
26/05/2016
Session 3 Learn to Swim
7/8/9 CMC
26/05/2016
Session 3 Tennis
9/10/11 CAD
26/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Finals
2:00 PM
27/05/2016
Swim Squad (7.00am)
All Years SSP
27/05/2016
Boys Football District Plate Final Madeley v Telford Priory (H)
Transport: N/A
4:15 PM 5:45 PM 11 N/A

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.