Sports Fixtures: 1 Feb 2016 - 29 Feb 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
01/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R7 v Arnold Hill (H) Meet 11.00
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/KJS
01/02/2016
Ski Trip Meeting in the Theatre
6:30 PM 7:00 PM 7/8 DJH/SSP/ALP/ST
01/02/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup Semi Final v Arnold Hill (H)
11:30 AM 1:00 PM ALP/DJH
02/02/2016
Gold Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE2
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6.1 ALP
02/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA Open National Cup R5 v Achbishop Beck Catholic College (A) Meet 10am Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
02/02/2016
Boys County Cup v Meole Brace (Away) Meet 2.00pm
3:20 PM 4:45 PM 8 JAA/
02/02/2016
Silver Duke of Edinburgh meeting in PE2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM 11 ALP
02/02/2016
U13 & U16 Girls National Cup Basketball v Sandwell Academy (A) Leave 2-30pm Return 6-00pm
3:30 PM 4:45 PM 7/8 & 9/10/11 ALP
03/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Millfield School (A) Meet 7-45am Return 7pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 6th Form DJH/MJL
03/02/2016
U12 Girls Hockey vs W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
03/02/2016
Boys Forst XI ECFA NAtional. League Cup v Strachan Football Foundation (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 6th Form JJT/DJH
03/02/2016
Year 8 Netball County Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 VW/GEC
03/02/2016
Sixth form Netball Vs. TCAT and New College triangular (H) 2pm start
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th form VW
03/02/2016
17th Annual King Henry VIII School Cross Country Relay Meet 11.30am Return 6.30pm
Transport: Bus required (16 seater)
2:30 PM 5:00 PM 10/11/12/13 SSP/GEC
03/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball 3v3
8 ALP
03/02/2016
Girls District Cup 6 aside @ Madeley Times TBC
7 ALP
03/02/2016
Boys/Girls Football ESFA Midlands West 5-A -Side Final @ Derby Soccer Dome (Meet 8-30pm Return 5pm)
Transport: TBC
11:00 AM 3:30 PM 7 MJL/ALP
04/02/2016
Bosy ESFA NAtional Cup 1/4 FInal v St Matthews High School M40 0EW (A) Meet 10:50am Return 6:15pm
2:00 PM 4:00 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB
04/02/2016
Girls Netball Vs. Abraham Darby (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 11,10,9 GEC/VW
05/02/2016
u14 Regional boys Hockey finals @Highfields Nottingham
10:30 AM 8,9 SKS/JAA
05/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R7 v Northampton Schools For Boys (Meet 10:30am Return 5:30pm ON 3G)
Transport: TBC
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
05/02/2016
Girls County Cup v Charlton (Away) Meet 13.30
2:30 PM 4:00 PM 7 ALP
06/02/2016
Shropshire Schools Cross Country Competition @ Oswestry School
Transport: Own Transport
10:30 AM 12:30 PM All Years TBC
08/02/2016
Girls Last 16 ESFA Football v Tupton High (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
08/02/2016
Duke of Edinburgh meeting with Mike Pugh in regards to GCSE PE
3:00 PM 4:00 PM ALP/JAA
08/02/2016
u12 Boys hockey vs W.Brookes 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
08/02/2016
Inter Academies 6-a-side Football @ Sandwell Academy Leave 3.00pm Return 6.30pm
Results: POSTPONED
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 7/8 POSTPONED
08/02/2016
Boys County Football U18 v Worcestershire (H) Meet 6pm
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 6th Form SPW
09/02/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Semi Final v SOuth Hunsley Shcool (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL/JJT
09/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE 2 Group A
Group A
09/02/2016
ESFA U12 9 aside National Cup v Idsall (H)
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 7 ALP
10/02/2016
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Idsall Schhol (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
10/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball 3v3
7 ALP
10/02/2016
Boys Football Sevcond XI ECFA WM League v TCAT Mens 1(H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
10/02/2016
Girls Netball (yr8 A/B) Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 8 A+B GEC
10/02/2016
First Xl ECFA Premier League Group 3 v Bath (A) Meet 8:00am
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
10/02/2016
Yr 9/10 Netball Vs Shrewsbury School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC/VW
10/02/2016
u13 & u16 Shropshire Individual Table Tennis Championships Leave 3:30pm @Telford Langley School
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7,8,9 & 10 SSP
10/02/2016
U16 Boys County Cup hockey (CANCELLED) v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
10/02/2016
U18 Girls Shropshire County Cup v Shrewsbury Sixth Form College Beckbury Lane, London Road, Shrewsbury SY2 6PQ Leave 1-00pm Return 4-00pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6th Form ALP/DJH
11/02/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R 5 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 9:45am Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/PDB/DLL
11/02/2016
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Thomas Adams (H)
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
11/02/2016
Step into Sport Camp KS3 Leadership @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 9-30am Return 1-15pm
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
11/02/2016
u13 girls hockey v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
11/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R6 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 9-45pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 7 MJL/DLL
11/02/2016
Girls Netball Yr 8A vs. Yr 9A (H) 4.15pm
4:15 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
Year 8 Netball County Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 GEC/VW
12/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup Semi Final v Idsall (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-15pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
12/02/2016
u14 Boys hockey v W.Brookes CANCELLED
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9 SKS
12/02/2016
Boys County Cup Match v Thomas Adams (NOW AT TTS) Meet 14.30
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 10 IRR
13/02/2016
u12 Indoor Hockey Shropshire - 8:15am meet @Telford Langley School
8:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 SKS
20/02/2016
Shropshire u14 Hockey League
8:45 AM 7/8/9 SKS
22/02/2016
Girls County Cup v Charlton (A) Meet 13.30
2:30 PM 4:15 PM 8 ALP
22/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (H) Meet 3-15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL
22/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R6 v Great Sankey High School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
23/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R5 v Cardinal Heenan Catholic School (H) Meet 1pm
Transport: N/A
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB
23/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup v Meole Brace (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-30pm
Transport: School Mini Bus
3:30 PM 4:30 PM 7 MJL
23/02/2016
u13 boys hockey v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
23/02/2016
Girls Netball (yr 8A/B) @ Wrekin College Leave 3.45pm Return 5.15pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 GEC
23/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
23/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin U16 Boys Hockey @home 3:30pm meet
3:45 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
23/02/2016
Boys County Cup Basketball v Idsall School (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form JJT
23/02/2016
Girls ESFA National Quarter final v Bedminster Down School, Bristol Leave 8-30am Return 4-30pm
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 9/10 ALP
24/02/2016
Girls Community Cup Northern Tournamnet @ The Zone, St Andrews Road Huddersfield HD1 6PT Leave 8-45pm Return 5-30pm
11:45 AM 2:30 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
24/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball @ TCAT
10/11 ALP
24/02/2016
U13 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.45pm Return 4.30pm
Transport: required
2:00 PM 4:00 PM GEC
24/02/2016
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Ludlow College (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
24/02/2016
First XI ECFA Premier League Group 3 Football TTS V Gower College Swansea (H) Meet 12.45pm
6th form DLL/JJT
25/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Idsall
11 GEC
25/02/2016
Boys County Cup Basketball v New College (H)
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form JJT
25/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools R5 v Crompton House School (H) Meet 1pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 9 JJT/DLL/PDB/SSP
25/02/2016
Telford and District Plate football v Telford Langley (A)
Transport: Longmynd travel
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 7 D team MJL
25/02/2016
Girls English Schools Basketball v St Johns Fisher (H) Meet 2-30pm
3:00 PM 4:15 PM 8/9 ALP
26/02/2016
u15 Lady Taverners Girls Cricket @TCAT Dome Leave 12:30
1:00 PM 5:00 PM 9/10 SKS
27/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk Group A Meet @ TTS 9.15am Return approx 17.00pm
9:15 AM 5:00 PM Group A
28/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Day Walk Group B Meet @ TTS 9.15am Return approx 17.00
Group B
29/02/2016
Girls Basketball v St Bedes (H) Meet 3-00pm
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 7/8 ALP
29/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup Round 2 v HLC (A) Leave 2.30pm Return 5.00pm
Transport: Longmynd
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 11 DJH/DLL
29/02/2016
Boys National Cup R8 v Moorland School at (Blackburn Rovers Academy) BB6 8BA 7.15am meet
Transport: Longmynd Travel
10:30 AM 11:45 AM 7 MJL/DLL/PDB
29/02/2016
Telford District Plate C Team v Madeley Academy Meet 15.00
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 8 JAA

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.