Sports Fixtures: 8 Feb 2016 - 14 Feb 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
08/02/2016
Duke of Edinburgh meeting with Mike Pugh in regards to GCSE PE
3:00 PM 4:00 PM ALP/JAA
08/02/2016
Girls Last 16 ESFA Football v Tupton High (H)
1:30 PM 3:00 PM 7/8 ALP/DJH
08/02/2016
u12 Boys hockey vs W.Brookes 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 7 SKS
08/02/2016
Inter Academies 6-a-side Football @ Sandwell Academy Leave 3.00pm Return 6.30pm
Results: POSTPONED
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 7/8 POSTPONED
08/02/2016
Boys County Football U18 v Worcestershire (H) Meet 6pm
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM 6th Form SPW
09/02/2016
Boys ESFA National Cup Semi Final v SOuth Hunsley Shcool (H)
1:00 PM 3:00 PM 11 DJH/DLL/JJT
09/02/2016
ESFA U12 9 aside National Cup v Idsall (H)
2:15 PM 3:45 PM 7 ALP
09/02/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting in PE 2 Group A
Group A
10/02/2016
Boys Football Sevcond XI ECFA WM League v TCAT Mens 1(H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
10/02/2016
Telford and Wrekin Girls Basketball 3v3
7 ALP
10/02/2016
Third XI SSCFA League 1 Football TTS V Idsall Schhol (H) Meet 1pm
6th form JAA
10/02/2016
Girls Netball (yr8 A/B) Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:45 PM 8 A+B GEC
10/02/2016
First Xl ECFA Premier League Group 3 v Bath (A) Meet 8:00am
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
10/02/2016
u13 & u16 Shropshire Individual Table Tennis Championships Leave 3:30pm @Telford Langley School
4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7,8,9 & 10 SSP
10/02/2016
U18 Girls Shropshire County Cup v Shrewsbury Sixth Form College Beckbury Lane, London Road, Shrewsbury SY2 6PQ Leave 1-00pm Return 4-00pm
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6th Form ALP/DJH
10/02/2016
U16 Boys County Cup hockey (CANCELLED) v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 10/11 SKS
10/02/2016
Yr 9/10 Netball Vs Shrewsbury School (A) Leave 3.30pm Return 5.45
Transport: Required
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
Girls Netball Yr 8A vs. Yr 9A (H) 4.15pm
4:15 PM 5:00 PM 8/9 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup R6 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 9-45pm Return 5pm
Transport: Longmynd
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 7 MJL/DLL
11/02/2016
Year 8 Netball County Training
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 8 GEC/VW
11/02/2016
u13 girls hockey v W.Brookes (h) 4:00pm
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 8 SKS
11/02/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup R 5 v Stanley High School (A) Meet 9:45am Return 5pm
Transport: TBC
1:00 PM 2:30 PM 8 JAA/PDB/DLL
11/02/2016
Girls Shropshire County Cup v Thomas Adams (H)
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
11/02/2016
Step into Sport Camp KS3 Leadership @ Telford Tennis Centre Leave 9-30am Return 1-15pm
10:00 AM 1:00 PM 7/8/9 ALP
12/02/2016
Boys County Cup Match v Thomas Adams (NOW AT TTS) Meet 14.30
3:15 PM 4:45 PM 10 IRR
12/02/2016
u14 Boys hockey v W.Brookes CANCELLED
4:15 PM 5:30 PM 9 SKS
12/02/2016
Boys Football County Cup Semi Final v Idsall (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-15pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
3:30 PM 5:00 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT
13/02/2016
u12 Indoor Hockey Shropshire - 8:15am meet @Telford Langley School
8:30 AM 1:00 PM 7 SKS

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.