Sports Fixtures: 7 Mar 2016 - 13 Mar 2016

DateDescriptionStart AtEndYearsStaff
07/03/2016
InterAcademies Badminton and Netball @ Walsall
08/03/2016
Yr 9 and 10 Netball @ Charlton 3.15 Leave 5.30pm return
Transport: required
3:30 PM 5:30 PM 9/10 GEC
08/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin KS3 Table Tennis Qualifier
DJH
08/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin U14 Boys Hockey @ William Brookes
SKS
08/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Meeting Group B in PE 2
4:15 PM 5:40 PM Group B
08/03/2016
u13 Lady Taverners girls cricket @TCAT dome leave 8:20am
9:00 AM 1:00 PM 7/8 SKS
08/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup R2 v Blythe Bridge High School And Sixth Form (H) Meet 3:15pm
Transport: N/A
4:00 PM 5:15 PM 7 ALP/DJH
09/03/2016
Cardio Tennis Teachers Course (CPD) @ Telford Tennis Centre
4:00 PM 7:00 PM GEC
09/03/2016
Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley College (A) Meet 12pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 6th Form ALP
09/03/2016
Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Smestow School Mens 1 (H) Meet TBC
Transport: N/A
6th Form DJH/MJL
09/03/2016
Girls Netball Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.45pm
Transport: Required
3:45 PM 5:45 PM 10 GEC
09/03/2016
Attingham Park Spring Relays leave at 1.00pm Return 4pm
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: TTS Minibus
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 11/6.1/6.2 DJH/SSP/GEC
09/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield School @ Doncaster Rover FC ( Meet 8:30am)
Results: CANCELLED
Transport: Longmynd
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 6th Form DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP/EAS
10/03/2016
Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi- Final v Wolfreton School (A) Meet 8:15am Hu10 7LU
Results: Cancelled
Transport: Longmynd
12:00 PM 1:30 PM 7 MJL/PDB/DLL
10/03/2016
Boys Football Wolves U15 v MK Dons U15 (H)
Transport: N/A
7:00 PM 8:30 PM Wolves Staff
10/03/2016
Shropshire u12 & u13 In2Hockey championships - Lilleshall NSC - 12pm
12:00 PM 5:00 PM 7/8 SKS + 2
10/03/2016
Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.30pm
4:00 PM 5:30 PM 9 GEC
10/03/2016
A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4
DJH/JJT/ALP
10/03/2016
Girls NAtional Cup Basketball v Rawlins Academy TO BE REARRANGED
3:00 PM 4:30 PM 8/9 ALP
11/03/2016
Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 8-30am Return 4pm
Transport: Longmynd
2:00 PM 3:30 PM 10 IRR/DLL/PDB/JJT
11/03/2016
Girls ESFA National Cup v St Bedes BB2 4SR (A) Leave 10-15am Return 5-30pm
1:45 PM 3:00 PM 10/11 ALP
12/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group A Planning day Venue tbc- Meet @ TTS 9.30am Return approx 4.30pm
9:30 AM 4:30 PM Group A
13/03/2016
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Group B Planning day Venue tbc- Meet @ TTS 9.30am Return approx 4.30pm
Group B

[Download as Word Document]

Click here to download an iCalendar format version of the next 3 months of fixtures. This can also be used as a subscription by copying the link (http://www.ttsonline.net/RSS/fixturecalendar.aspx) into Google Calendar, Outlook or a mobile phone. For mobile phones please check the instructions for your particular handset.