Date | Description | Start At | End | Years | Staff |
---|
1/3/2016 | Leadership- Sportsability Youth Games @ Wrekin College- 10 leaders | 09:00 | 15:00 | 10/11 | ALP |
1/3/2016 | Sports Leadership @ Shrewsbury Spots Village Multi Sports- 12 needed | 09:00 | 15:30 | 10 | ALP |
1/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 10pm | 13:30 | 15:00 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT/PDB/DJH/EAS/SSP |
2/3/2016 | Villa Real Tour Meeting 6pm | 18:00 | | | JJT/DLL/SSP/EAS/GEC/ALP/JAA/DJH/SKS |
2/3/2016 | Yr 7 and 8 Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7/8 | GEC/VW |
2/3/2016 | Sports Leadership, Sportshall athletics (AM) Hocley (PM) @ Shrewsbury Spots Village- 8 needed | 09:00 | 15:30 | 10 | ALP |
2/3/2016 | Telford and Wrekin Winter School Games - Cross Country, Athletics, Hockey (8.45am leave) | 09:00 | 16:00 | 7/8/9 | GEC/SKS/ALP |
2/3/2016 | Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Codsall Community High School Mens 1 (A) 12-30pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
3/3/2016 | Girls Netball (yr9A+B) Vs Wrekin (H) 4pm start | 16:00 | 17:00 | 9 | GEC |
3/3/2016 | Boys ESFA National Cup Semi Final v Westfeild School Sheffield (S20 1HQ) Leave 11-30am Return 6-30pm | 14:30 | 16:00 | 9 | JJT/DLL |
3/3/2016 | Boys District Plate C Team v Burton Borough (H) Meet 3.30 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9 | PDB |
3/3/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 12/13 | DJH/JJT/ALP |
4/3/2016 | ESFA Girls National Cup Quarter Final v Queen Elizabeth's High School (H) | 12:30 | 14:00 | 7/8 | ALP/DJH |
4/3/2016 | Boys Football County Cup v Idsall (A) Meet 2-15pm Return 5-30pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT/PDB |
8/3/2016 | u13 Lady Taverners girls cricket @TCAT dome leave 8:20am | 09:00 | 13:00 | 7/8 | SKS |
8/3/2016 | Telford and Wrekin U14 Boys Hockey @ William Brookes | | | | SKS |
8/3/2016 | Girls ESFA National Cup R2 v Blythe Bridge High School And Sixth Form (H) Meet 3:15pm | 16:00 | 17:15 | 7 | ALP/DJH |
8/3/2016 | Yr 9 and 10 Netball @ Charlton 3.15 Leave 5.30pm return | 15:30 | 17:30 | 9/10 | GEC |
9/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Final v Shenfield School @ Doncaster Rover FC ( Meet 8:30am) | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th Form | DLL/JJT/PDB/SSP/EAS |
9/3/2016 | Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Smestow School Mens 1 (H) Meet TBC | | | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
9/3/2016 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Dudley College (A) Meet 12pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
9/3/2016 | Girls Netball Vs. Shrewsbury High School (A) Leave 3.45pm Return 5.45pm | 15:45 | 17:45 | 10 | GEC |
9/3/2016 | Attingham Park Spring Relays leave at 1.00pm Return 4pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 11/6.1/6.2 | DJH/SSP/GEC |
9/3/2016 | Cardio Tennis Teachers Course (CPD) @ Telford Tennis Centre | 16:00 | 19:00 | | GEC |
10/3/2016 | Girls NAtional Cup Basketball v Rawlins Academy TO BE REARRANGED | 15:00 | 16:30 | 8/9 | ALP |
10/3/2016 | Shropshire u12 & u13 In2Hockey championships - Lilleshall NSC - 12pm | 12:00 | 17:00 | 7/8 | SKS + 2 |
10/3/2016 | Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby Leave 3.30pm | 16:00 | 17:30 | 9 | GEC |
10/3/2016 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi- Final v Wolfreton School (A) Meet 8:15am Hu10 7LU | 12:00 | 13:30 | 7 | MJL/PDB/DLL |
10/3/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
10/3/2016 | Boys Football Wolves U15 v MK Dons U15 (H) | 19:00 | 20:30 | | Wolves Staff |
11/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup v Cardinal Heenan Catholic Sports College (A) Meet 8-30am Return 4pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL/PDB/JJT |
11/3/2016 | Girls ESFA National Cup v St Bedes BB2 4SR (A) Leave 10-15am Return 5-30pm | 13:45 | 15:00 | 10/11 | ALP |
14/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup R8 v East Mancherster Academy (H) Meet 12pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 8 | JAA/DLL/PDB |
14/3/2016 | Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H) | 16:30 | 17:40 | 9/10 | ALP/DJH |
14/3/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
14/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Reddish Vale High School (H) Meet 2pm | 15:00 | 16:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL/PDB |
14/3/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
15/3/2016 | Boys County Cup Final v WNSC @ Bucks Head Telford Meet 6.15pm | 19:30 | 21:30 | | JJT/DLL |
15/3/2016 | Boys Football B Team ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (A ) Meet 8-15am Return 4-30pm HU10 7LU | 12:00 | 13:30 | 7 | MJL/PDB |
15/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 12pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 11 | DJH/DLL/PDB |
15/3/2016 | U14 boys hockey Midlands Final @Cannock HC Leave 8:15am | 09:00 | 16:30 | 8/9 | SKS/CMC |
16/3/2016 | Telford and Wrekin Swimming Gala @ Wrekin College | | | | SSP/CMC |
16/3/2016 | Girls ECFA WM League Football v Newcastle-under-Lyme College (A) Meet 11-45pm | 14:00 | 15:30 | 6th Form | ALP |
16/3/2016 | Boys Football ECFA WM League Cat 2 v Moreton High School (A) Meet TBC | | | 6th Form | DJH/MJL |
16/3/2016 | ******ESFA U18 Girls National Cup Final @ Burton Albion FC Pirelli Stadium Meet 1.00pm Return 8.00pm***** | 16:30 | 18:00 | 11/6.1/6.2 | ALP/DJH |
16/3/2016 | District Cup B Team v Burton Borough (Home) Meet 3.20 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 10 | IRR |
16/3/2016 | Yr 7 Girls Netball Training | 16:00 | | 7 only | VW/GEC |
16/3/2016 | 6th form Rosie Turner Netball Festival @ Ab Dab Leave 12pm Return 4.30pm | 13:00 | 16:00 | 6th form | VW |
16/3/2016 | Girls County Football v Worcester (H) | 18:00 | 19:30 | 11 | BR/ALP |
17/3/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Our Lady RC High School (H) Meet 10:30am | 11:30 | 13:00 | 8 | ALP/DJH |
17/3/2016 | Shrewsbury Town FC training session- Wembley media | 09:15 | 10:30 | 7/8 | ALP |
17/3/2016 | Year 7 Netball training - All Welcome | 16:00 | 17:30 | 7 only | |
17/3/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
17/3/2016 | Boys County Cup Semi Final v Ludlow (H) Meet 1.15 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 8 | JAA |
17/3/2016 | Telford and Wrekin Netball @ Abraham Darby | | | 8 | GEC |
18/3/2016 | U15 Lady Taverners Shropshire Finals @TCAT 12:15 leave | 13:00 | 17:00 | 9/10 | |
18/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Open Schools Semi-Final v Malet Lambert School (H) Meet 11am | 12:00 | 13:30 | 11 | CANCELLED |
18/3/2016 | Girls County Cup Semi-Final v Meole Brace (H) | 14:00 | 15:20 | 10/11 | AlP/DJH |
18/3/2016 | Shropshire county basketball league v Charlton (H) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8/9 | MJL |
18/3/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup R4 v Sandbach High School & 6th Form College CW11 3LZ (A) Meet | 13:30 | 14:30 | 7 | ALP/DJH |
21/3/2016 | Sixth Form Girls Basketball A-Level Game | 16:20 | 17:15 | 12/13 | DJH/JJT |
21/3/2016 | U16 Boys County Cup Hockey - Home vs Adams Grammar 3:30pm | 15:45 | 17:30 | 10/11 | SKS |
21/3/2016 | Shropshire county basketball league V William Brookes (A) | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8/9 | MJL |
21/3/2016 | First XI ECFA Premier League Cup 1/4 Final v Ilkeston Town FC (H) | 13:00 | 15:00 | | JJT/DLL |
21/3/2016 | Girls ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Mirfield Free Grammar School (A) Kick off TBC | | | | 9/10 |
21/3/2016 | BTEC sport coursework catch up | 16:00 | 17:30 | 6th form | MJL |
21/3/2016 | A-Level PE Revision Sessions & Student Support in PE4 | | | | DJH/JJT/ALP |
22/3/2016 | InterAcademies Football @ Sandwell for Girls and Boys Leave 3.15pm Return 6.45pm | 16:00 | 17:40 | 7/8 | MJL/PDB/J.Bishton |
22/3/2016 | Boys County Cup Semi Final (H) v Priory School - Meet 2.45 | 15:45 | 17:30 | 9 | JJT |
22/3/2016 | Boys Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v Wolfreton School (H) Meet 11-30am | 13:00 | 14:30 | 10 | IRR/DLL/PDB |
22/3/2016 | U12 County Netball @ Shrewsbury High Leave 1.15pm Return 4.30pm | | | 7 | GEC |
22/3/2016 | Girls English School Basketball v Rawlins Academy (H) Meet 3-00pm | 15:30 | 17:00 | 8/9 | ALP |
23/3/2016 | Girls British Colleges v Newcastle Under Lyme (H) | 14:00 | 15:30 | | ALP/DJH |
23/3/2016 | Girls Netball vs. Codsall High (A) 1.30pm leave 3.30pm return | 13:30 | 15:30 | 6th form | GEC |
23/3/2016 | District Cup B Team v Idsall (A) - Meet 2.15 | 15:10 | 16:30 | 8 | JAA |
23/3/2016 | Boys County Cup Semi Final v Church Stretton (H) Meet 15.15 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 10 | IRR |
23/3/2016 | Third Xl SSCFA League 1 Football v Codsall School (H) Meet 12pm | 13:00 | 14:30 | 6th Form | JAA |
23/3/2016 | Boys County Cup Semi Final v Belvidere (A) Meet 2.30 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 7 | MJL |
23/3/2016 | C Team v Madeley (A) District Plate - Meet 15.00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 11 | DJH |
24/3/2016 | Girls Football ESFA National Cup Semi-Final v South Hunsley School (A) Meet 8am Hu14 3hs | 12:00 | 13:30 | 9 | ALP/DJH/DLL |